Development of the new primer which reforms dentine adhesion with vitamin
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592425
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Conservative dentistry
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
SOENO Kohyoh  長崎大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (50315256)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAWASE Takashi  長崎大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (80253681)
TAIRA Yohsuke  長崎大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 准教授 (40226725)
ITOH Shuichi  北海道医療大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (50382495)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) EGOSHI Takafumi  長崎大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords保存修復学 / 象牙質 / 接着性レジン / 接着耐久性 / 表面処理 / アスコルビン酸 / 次亜塩素酸ナトリウム / コラーゲン / レジン / 接着 / ビタミン / 還元剤 / 耐久性
Research Abstract
While developing the vitamin tablet content new primer to the dentine surface which removed organic collagen chemically and clarifying the action mechanism, it proved that bond durability is improvable by replacing collagen by a polymer material. And clinical application of the surface treatment method which can save long-term tooth quality was realized.