| Project/Area Number |
21592539
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
HIRABA Hisao 日本大学, 歯学部, 講師 (00156689)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAOKA Masaru 日本大学, 歯学部, 講師 (60182408)
FUJIWARA Tadao 日本大学, 歯学部, 教授 (40096897)
UEDA Koichiro 日本大学, 歯学部, 教授 (80313518)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 振動触覚刺激 / 前頭葉脳血流 / 唾液分泌 / 心拍数 / 副交感刺激 / ヒト / 副交感神経 / HRV解析 / 振動刺激装置 / 顔面皮膚上刺激 / 前頭葉 / 脳血流変化 / 唾液分泌促進効果 / 安静状態 |
| Research Abstract |
The vibrotactile stimulation(89 Hz, 1.9microm) on the facial skin produced the most effective salivation. Furthermore, Oxyhemograbin and Deoxyhemograbin concentrations of fNIRS on the frontal cortex showed the almost zero level, and the effect was the same tendency when we listened to Mozart. The result suggested parasympathetic nerve activity.