| Project/Area Number |
21592682
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Shinobu 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 講師 (90292680)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WAZUMI Yoshiko 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 教授 (80282458)
KAWABE Fusako 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 特任准教授 (00251843)
| Research Collaborator |
TSUBAKI Sachiko 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (10604861)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 編入学生 / 看護学 / 教育プログラム |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this present study is to develop the educational program for the third-year transfer students of a nursing collage when they learn nursing science. We clarified the learning problems facing transfer students when they learn nursing science in the current educational program developed independently for them, and examined the educational guidance to improve the efficiency of learning nursing science. We came to realize that they would sincerely accept the status quo of their own when we intentionally developed the educational program based on the above results and that each of them would feel the sense of awe towards learning nursing science through realizing their challenges, which would lead to the manifestation of spirit of inquiry into nursing science.