Development of the simulated/standardized patient stress and stress reaction questionnaire (SPSSQ) and a practical guide to education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592690
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
AIDA Nobuko  名古屋大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80291863)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UEMURA Kazumasa  名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科附属総合 医学教育センター, 教授 (40303630)
ABE Keiko  名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科地域医療 教育学講座, 寄附講座助教 (00444274)
FUJISAKI Kazuhiko  岐阜大学, 医学部医学教育開発研究センター, 教授 (60221545)
HISATA Mitsuru  上智大学, 総合人間科学部心理学科, 教授 (50211503)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords模擬患者 / 教育 / 尺度開発 / ストレス / 看護学 / 医療 / 市民 / 健康 / 保健医療職 / ソーシャルサポート / 満足度 / ウエルネス
Research Abstract
We developed and verified the reliability and validity of the simulated/standardized patient stress and stress reaction questionnaire (SPSSQ), which comprehensively measures the stress state of simulated/standardized patients (SP), who play an important role in practical medical education. We also opened a Web site to the public based on the research results in order to make use of health management in SPs and to suggest educational challenges.