Studies on the auxiliary choice of puncture site in the near-infrared light when using intravenous injection
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592702
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionGunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
DOI Kazuhiro  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70381308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORITA Masafumi  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (20112667)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords近赤外 / 静脈注射 / 選択補助 / 画像処理 / 穿刺部位選択 / 近赤外線 / 触診 / 皮膚弾力 / 静脈注射支援 / 静脈血管の中央位置 / 静脈血管の幅、傾き / 片眼メガネ型モニター
Research Abstract
The purpose of the present study is to show the possibility that the supplementary information that has not an individual experience and the technology but numeric grounds and selects the selection of the vein when collecting blood and the intravenous injection are done can be offered. In the present study, it enabled how it ran by the image processing as' Width' of which saddle thickness the venous vessel was to take the reflected light in near-infrared radiation area(780nm) around the cutaneous vein into the image, and to express running in the venous vessel numerically as' Inclination of running'.