| Project/Area Number |
21592704
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASHITA Nobuko 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30279632)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUNASHIMA Naomi 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 教授 (00229098)
NAKAYAMA Toshiko 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 准教授 (60415560)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 看護教育学 / 看護学実習 / 自己評価 / 看護学生 / 学士力 |
| Research Abstract |
First, a self-evaluation scale of learning experiences in a nursing clinical practicum for nursing students was developed. Second, we conducted a national survey using both the newly developed scale and the scale of learning activities in a nursing clinical practicum. Based on the survey results, standard scores for goal attainment in learning experiences and learning activities were set. Third, we developed a system for self-evaluation of learning circumstances in a nursing clinical practicum that integrated the first and the second outcomes. We interviewed students in focus groups to confirm the effectiveness of the system.