The construction of the nursing basic education program to acquire ability for comfort care for a patient.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592721
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSt. Luke's College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
SAKYO Yumi  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10297070)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords安楽 / 看護 / 看護学生 / 教育プログラム / 実践力 / 看護基礎教育
Research Abstract
About the comfortable concept acquisition process of the nurse whom I nursed it and practiced and comfortable care practice, I visualized the development process and influence factor first.I chose contents for the comfortable care practice that I should have taught in nursing basic education.Specifically, "a definition" of [comfort] that is the central theorem in the nursing,andI classified the four elements in conjunction with the comfortable state of the patient in ,(1) nurse connection
(2) patient connection
(3) environment-related
(4) family connection (the support of the family).I taught these and I did it I produced it experimentally and estimated it as a program to bring up comfortable care practice in the nursing basic education