| Project/Area Number |
21592730
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Aichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Tetuya 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50275153)
SAKAI Kazuyoshi 藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (90215583)
HARA Yoshie 椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20441397)
HARUTA Kayo 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60329828)
NISHI Yuki 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (80367755)
OOTA Keiichi 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (10465528)
HAYASHI Shougo 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (60349496)
YAMAHATA Akiko 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40440755)
| Research Collaborator |
KUNITA Yoshiko 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 助手
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | フィジカルアセスメント / 看護教育 / 解剖セミナー / 体表解剖 / 質問紙調査 |
| Research Abstract |
From 2009, the physical assessment was involved in one of the required subjects. So, the survey was carried out for the teachers, who educated the physical assessment for the students, in order to research their knowledge on the morphology. Based on the results of the survey, the Anatomical Seminar was held for the teachers who educated the physical assessment. After the seminar, it was investigated how the seminar was helpful when they educated the physical assessment for the students.