Construction of the network system among nurses in hospital supporting cancer patients who discharge to home
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592741
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
SUMI Naomi  北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究院, 准教授 (30372254)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOYANAGI Michiko  北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究院, 講師 (30405675)
MIZOBE Kayo  北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究院, 講師 (70322857)
SATO Miho  北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究院, 助教 (00431312)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsがん看護 / 看護協働 / 連携 / 在宅移行 / 看護提供システム / 看護師協働 / がん化学療法 / 緩和ケア / 退院支援 / 外来看護 / 病棟看護 / 地域医療連携 / がん患者 / がん診療連携拠点病院 / 外来看講 / 多職種連携
Research Abstract
In order to support cancer patients are to various stage of cancer survivors they want, using the method in action research with the nurses in a hospital, we examined the current and new network and system for cancer patients. In order to support the life and medical treatment of cancer patients in various stages, nurses need multidisciplinary conferences to collaborate with other wards nurses. Then, they need new standardization of the nursing recording system, and the opportunity of learning the professional knowledge. Moreover, nurses must consider of supports for outpatients with chemotherapy to improve quality of care. These results have shown the essential clinical practices to care for cancer patients