| Project/Area Number |
21592748
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUDA Yoshimi 岐阜大学, 医学部, 教授 (10252149)
KATHO Naoki 岐阜大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 教授 (30252117)
| Research Collaborator |
UMEMURA Toshiaki 富山大学, 大学院・医学薬学研究部, 講師 (90523936)
FUTAMURA Megumi 元岐阜大学, 医学部, 助教
IWATA Michiko 岐阜大学, 医学部, 助教 (10612616)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 看護実践能力 / ブレンディッドラーニング / e-learning / 対面授業 / ICT / 授業方法 / 学習効果 / 教育支援システム |
| Research Abstract |
A satisfaction survey on learning acquired using a blended learning system was conducted of 72 second-year students enrolled in a four-year university nursing program. Over 75% of the respondents were positive about using the system. Analysis of access records revealed a moderately negative correlation between the scores of minor tests and end-of-semester tests and the number of logins the day before end-of-semester tests to access practice test-based tasks. Furthermore, no correlation was found between the scores for minor tests and end-of-semester tests and the total number of logins. Although independent students actively learn through e-learning, individual follow-up is required for students that access each task around once. When a class starts students are also highly motivated to work on learning tasks using e-learning, but classes need to be able to maintain that enthusiasm.