| Project/Area Number |
21592761
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUMIYA Akiko 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20152431)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | リハビリテーション看護 / 高次脳機能障害 / 認知機能 / 評価 / 脳損傷 / アセスメント / 尺度開発 |
| Research Abstract |
Evaluation of cognitive functions including a higher brain function disorder is said for clinical evaluation to be difficult. However, if evaluation of a cognitive function can carry out simple, the intervention which the life after leaving hospital imagined from before leaving hospital to the party concerned and a family will be attained. Clinical availability was verified using the assessment scale(LOCFAS) of the cognitive evaluation of function which can be evaluated by clinical by a nurse. As for the result, LOCFAS checked the possibilities of clinical application, such as compatibility with the existing scales, such as a consciousness condition and a cognitive function.