Qualitative analysis based on relatedness evaluation concerning acute exacerbations of chronic obstructive pulmonary disease
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592771
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionBaika Women's University
Principal Investigator
NAGAO Junko  梅花女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30269724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATUO Miyoko  聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10199763)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords慢性呼吸不全 / 急性悪化 / 質的分析
Research Abstract
The purpose is to clarify the recuperation action that becomes a cause of causing acute exacerbations of chronic obstructive pulmonary disease. The semi-structured interview was executed to nine patients. Data were analyzed by qualitative analysis based on relatedness evaluation. As a result, it was suggested to lead to the acquisition of the coping process to prevent acute exacerbations, catching the change of physical status and the environmental change intentionally, and repeating the experience that does not allow the symptom.