Development of support system for Decision-making Made by Cardiovascular Surgical Patients and Their Family Members
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592773
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionBaika Women's University (2010-2011)
Osaka Prefecture University (2009)
Principal Investigator
INAGAKI Miki  梅花女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60326288)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIWARA Naoko  梅花女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90469544)
TAKESHITA Hiroko  摂南大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10437668)
ISHIZAWA Mihoko  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10458078)
TAKAMIZAWA Emiko  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00286907)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords周手術期看護 / 意思決定 / 心臓血管外科手術 / 周手術期 / 内容分析
Research Abstract
There are a variety of cardiovascular treatment methods of the operation, drug therapy and catheterization. The purpose of this research is to clarify contents of support system in patients' decision-making that they endorse. Our analysis showed that it is necessary to establish a system in which patients and their family members can collect necessary information about cardiovascular surgery.