| Project/Area Number |
21592810
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Aomori University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Yumiko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60198249)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUNEMURA Yayoi 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (10366370)
NAIJYO Emi 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助手 (80457738)
ITO Kouji 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助手 (70610814)
杉本 晃子 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部・看護学科, 助教 (20404816)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NARUI Hiromi 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (10237620)
SUITA Yukiko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (50325908)
SIBUTANI Yasuhide 青森大学, 社会学科, 教授 (40226189)
HAMABATA Kenji 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80287052)
| Research Collaborator |
SUGIMOTO Akiko 神奈川県立こども医療センター, 看護師
GON Yoshiko 青森県助産師会, 助産師
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 家族機能 / 項目反応理論 / 共分散構造分析 / 尺度開発 / 看護学 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to construct a Family function scale using Item Response Theory in order to provide nursing care for the families of illness persons. The family who existed with illness persons was targeted, and the families who had cancer persons and elders who need care included it There were 195 valid responses(men : 52, women : 142). The structural Equation Model indicated that the function of the families with illness persons was directly influenced by two key structural components, "family function" and "QOL". A 19-item scale was administered to 195 families to pick the item. It was also discussed that procedures of IRT analysis could be utilized not only to item analysis but also to model development of study on family function