Development of the eating habits self-management support program for a child during childhood cancer treatment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592816
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
NAGATA Mayumi  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40294558)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIROSE Yukimi  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (60175916)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords小児看護学 / がん看護学 / 小児がん / 食事 / がん化学療法 / 消化器症状 / セルフマネジメント / 栄養 / 好中球減少 / タブレットPC / 化学療法 / セルフマネジメント支援 / 緩和ケア / 食育 / 自立支援 / 好中球減少症 / 健康リテラシー
Research Abstract
We developed the eating habits self-management individual Nursing support program for schoolchild during cancer chemotherapy. We used the IASA model that was the symptom management to draw ability for self-care for the program as a concept frame. We examined the operative aspect and effectiveness by performing the trial of this program.