Development of Parenting Program Enhancing Mother's Parenting SelfEfficacy(Second Version) to Prevent Problems of Childcare Difficulty or Child Abuse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592820
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionIshikawa Prefectural Nursing University
Principal Investigator
MISHIMURA Mamiko  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50135092)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YONEDA Masayo  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80326082)
KATADA Chikako  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70468221)
AZUMA Masayo  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80457887)
SOYAMA Saori  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10405061)
WADA Watsuki  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90509572)
YOSIDA Kazue  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50353032)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsペアレンティング・プログラム / 子育て支援 / 子ども虐待予防 / 母親 / 自己効力感 / 親育ち支援プログラム / 子育て / 育児不安 / 育児困難 / 虐待予防 / 完璧な親なんかいない / 完壁な親なんかいない / 虐待
Research Abstract
We have developed the parenting program enhancing mother's parenting selfefficacy to prevent problems of childcare difficulty or child abuse from 2007. The Purpose of this research is to evaluate the parenting program enhancing mother's parenting selfefficacy(second version). This parenting program(second version) was constituted' Nobody's Perfect ; NP' parenting program for mothers with problems of childcare difficulty or child abuse that had been developed in Canada(first grade), the follow-up NP program(second grade) and 'Mother and Child Group' that members of NP program meet another members who are not members of former group(third grade). The aims of this program is to empowered mothers and to make the friends who supports each other, and to notice new ideas about parenting and parenting skills of which will make use, to reduce the anxiety and the irritation with the child care.