Development of a care system where parents and health care professionals work closely together for child preparation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592827
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
NARAGINO Hiromi  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90285320)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKAZAKI Yuko  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00382250)
SUZUKI Atsuko  四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50196789)
HABATA Masataka  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60530318)
TAKAHASHI Sayako  (元)大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90343251)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords医療参画 / 親・医療者協働 / プレパレーションシステム / プレパレーション
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to develop and implement a care system where parents and health care professionals work closely together for child preparation from the view point of children rights. In addition to previous researches on the recognition of parents and health care professionals concerning the collaboration between them,self-administered questionnaire was conducted targeting 542 parents at 6 nursery schools. Of which we collected replies from 194 parents. A care system plan was formulated Based on the interview results of nurses and doctors about how the collaboration should be between the parents and health care professionals. After preparing assessment sheet whether parents can participate, we put the care system plan into practice and evaluated it based on the participation of the parents and the behaviors and of their children.