Research about the information for the parents who chose AID
Project/Area Number |
21592835
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMIZU Kiyomi 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療医学部, 准教授 (70323673)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGAOKI Satoko 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80118984)
TUGE Azumi 明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90179987)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 非配偶者間人工授精 / 情報提供 / 家族づくり |
Research Abstract |
By the survey, it was found what kind of information is effective for infertile couples to reduce their stigma against infertility and use of AID, and what kind of information is helpful for them when they were thinking whether they should tell the truth to their AID children. As a result, we propose the contents below. 1) Recognition of AID children. 2) Communication pattern of infertility couples and Recognition of father use of AID. 3) A self-help group's practice