Development of Education program for support stuffs those working with domestic violence victims
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592848
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Mika  福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (90266669)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KITADE Junko  福井大学, 医学部, 講師 (80509282)
YONEZAWA Hiromi  福井大学, 医学部, 講師 (10415474)
HIGASHI Daisuke  福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (80579409)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsドメスティック・バイオレンス / 教育 / 支援職 / DV / 支援者 / 教育プログラム / 看護学 / 暴力
Research Abstract
The purpose of the present study was to evaluate the effectiveness of an independently program of domestic violence education conducted with support stuffs those working with domestic violence victims. The educational program is effective for improving the attitudes and behavioral intentions of support stuffs regarding domestic violence on collaborative practice between multidisciplinary practitioners.