Project/Area Number |
21592858
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Niigata University (2011) Niigata College of Nursing (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 子ども虐待 / 事例検討会 / 保健師 / 支援 / 地域看護 / 事例 / 支援内容 |
Research Abstract |
Action research in which the author acted as a facilitator to help public health nurses establish case study groups of child abuse and neglect. The objective of this study was to clarify of the public health nurse care use to the families of child abuse and neglect. Data was gathered from individual and group interviews, observations and notes, interim reports, and minutes. I used a qualitative study method to analyze the result. Care of a child abuse and neglect of public health nurse is composed of seven categories. Public health nurse is to care from a good family time and relationships. Public health nurse makes a competence assessment risk assessment and family competence assessment scale. Public health nurse elicits the strengths of the family. Public health nurses will continue to send a positive message to the family. Public health nurse suggest possible practical methods. Public health nurses to support the whole family. Public health nurse is to support consistent with the parties concerned.