| Project/Area Number |
21592859
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Masae 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70264827)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IZUMI Kyoko 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80285329)
SUZUKI Atsuko 四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50196789)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 公衆衛生看護学 / 児童虐待 / 発生予防 / 保健師 / 家庭訪問 / 子ども虐待 / 養育支援 / 支援の見極め / 乳児早期 / 助産師 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, cases were newborn home visit service, we examined the usefulness of the indicators of EPDS, bonding and Index of Need. As result, there indicators has been shown that it is utilized in the conference after the implementation of home visits. In addition, when newborn home visit, EPDS, bonding, economic anxiety and without consulting the mother were associated with the stress of child care and recognition as mother at the time of 4 months and 18 months. From there results, assess the case that requires continued support from the neonatal period these indicators.