| Project/Area Number |
21592864
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University (2011-2012) Prefectural University of Hiroshima (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
HRADA Harumi 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (70335652)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONISHI Michiko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(理事長・学長) (20161961)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 子育て支援 / 住民主体 / 人間関係形成 / 支援モデル / 保健師 / 住民全体 |
| Research Abstract |
As a result of applying and progressing the past investigation and study results of the applicants, we have developed a childcare support program inwhich initiative participation and mutual support of local residents are realized. The program consists of the following two programs which will be continuously operated; the childcare supporter training program and the program which establishes the framework of the childcare support system. In the course of planning, conducting, and modifying these programs, we have also studied causes and methods which contribute in achieving the formation and continuation of equal relationships among residents as well as the provision of sustainable support. In addition, the form of involvement of public health nurses has been modified and elaborated in the process of carrying out the program, so as to serve as a profession which positively supports the formation of mutual relationships among residents and which empowers both sides of residents who support and who are supported.