Study on Early-child care preventing child abuse and maltreatment.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592875
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionMusashino University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Yasuko  武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50248861)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYAATO Kazuko  武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60077196)
Research Collaborator KOMATSZAKI Manami  武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70612472)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords早期産後ケア / 子ども虐待予防 / NCAST / 家庭訪問 / 子ども虐待
Research Abstract
The results clarified the early postpartum period , a period in which mothers and child was characterized by needs changing, the correspondence by time, that care was demanded postpartum care of the staying type. The results suggest continuous home visits intervention by trained nurses led to relief of mother. These results suggest that was established postpartum care of the staying type and continuous home visitsintervention by trained nurses for preventing child abuse and other problems.