| Project/Area Number |
21592878
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
BABA Michie 福岡大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60320248)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UNE Hiroshi 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (40122676)
KIKUTA Toshihiro 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (50153044)
TSUBOI Yoshio 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (90291822)
KANEOKA Hidetoshi 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (20161169)
梅本 丈二 福岡大学, 医学部, 講師 (30320287)
新小田 春美 九州大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70187558)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 脳卒中 / 嚥下障害 / アクチグラフ / 介護予防 / PDCA サイクル / せん妄 / 嚥下機能 / Actigraph / 最大エントロピー法 / 嚥下訓練 / サーカディアンリズム / チーム医療 / 退院指導 / 脳血管疾患患者 / 口腔ケア / 患者指導 |
| Research Abstract |
We examined the current status of 162 people dysphagia of stroke patients . The group with dysphagia, severity was higher than the group without disabilities. The length of hospital stay was longer,we perform dysphagia assessment in early , and was important to establish a system in the medical team .We reported a case which has improved that by using the swallowing rehabilitation program to a patient having with severe dysphagia stroke. It seemed delirium would have affected the recovery process.