Research on the team construction by practical use of reflection for an elderly-people care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592905
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
AOKI Yumie  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60347250)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsリフレクション / 高齢者ケア / 継続教育 / チームづくり
Research Abstract
The purpose of the this study is to develop the method of educating the continuance for the revolutionized team-making aiming at the practice ability improvement of caring the elderly people by using the reflection. Intervention by the reflective learning by the appreciative approach was located partially of practice, and the effect was verified by the action research. As for the education by the session that used the lecture and the reflection for the understanding of the reflection, the possibility of developing it as a team that meeting elderly people's needs was suggested.