Evaluation and Development of Psycho-Education Program for Depressed Person's Family
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592918
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University (2011)
Nara Medical University (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Yoko  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40280078)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASEGAWA Masami  金沢大学, 医学部, 教授 (50293808)
KUWANA Yukio  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90258848)
KUSAKABE Shouko  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30613492)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsうつ病 / 家族 / 尺度作成 / 心理教育 / 困難性
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is as follows. The quantitative measurement technique is established for the difficulty events which a depressed person's family experience and evaluate the psycho-education program. As the result,"The scale of the difficulty event of the family" was structured 3 factors and was specializing in depression.
Research findings have suggested that the psycho-education program improves a family's difficulty.