| Project/Area Number |
21592922
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Okinawa Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
NOGUCHI Miwako 沖縄県立看護大学, 大学院・保健看護研究科, 名誉教授 (10070682)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHWAN Akemi 沖縄県立看護大学, 大学院・保健看護研究科, 教授 (80185404)
ISHIGAKI Kazuko 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80073089)
KITAMURA Kumiko 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40292130)
YAMAZAKI Fuziko 福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20326482)
UETA Yukiko 沖縄県立看護大学, 大学院・保健看護研究科, 教授 (60150166)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 島嶼 / 看護学教育 / 学士課程 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research was to contribute to undergraduate nursing education by using islands' unique environment. The effects of Island Nursing Education were "deeper understanding for insularity","attraction and understanding of island nursing","development in learning and teaching abilities","contribution to nursing practice ability and community power". A task was "sense of learning in islands". For solving the task, necessity of outlining Island Nursing Education contents was suggested.