Verification of validity of evaluation scales and visual aids of intergenerational program in urban area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592926
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
ITOI Waka  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 助教 (30453658)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAMEI Tomoko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80238443)
梶井 文子  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40349171)
山本 由子  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00550766)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TADAKA Etsuko  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (30333727)
KAJII Fumiko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40349171)
YAMAMOTO Yuko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00550766)
HIROSE Kiyoto  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40281290)
KIKUTA Fumio  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60234184)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords世代間交流 / 観察スケール / 尺度開発 / 高齢者 / 子ども / 互恵的ニーズ / 観察尺度
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to develop the scales to evaluate the individual effect for elder and child on intergenerational program. The theoretical framework was established by literature review, and observational items for elder and child were extracted. Observational study was conducted using tentative scales, and constitutive validity was tested, as a result, elder's scale had 3factor-18items and child's scale had 3factor-16items.