The construction of nursing intervention program of cerebrovascular disorder patient and family in support of discharge
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592938
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionThe University of Shimane Junior College
Principal Investigator
KAJITANI Miyuki  島根県立大学短期大学部, 看護学科, 教授 (00280131)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MORIYAMA Michiko   (80264977)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords家族看護 / 脳血管障害 / 退院支援 / 介入研究 / 家族機能障害 / 介入プログラム / 介入評価
Research Abstract
We constructed nursing intervention program for improvement and strengthening of the family function with the cerebrovascular disorder(CVD) patient and family, and it on the effectiveness examine. This program has been composed of "feeling stabilization" and "communization of the goal in the medical treatment life" in the family. We compared the change of family function of the 6 cases which tried the intervention at Family Assessment Device(FAD). The patient showed improvement tendency in "affective responsiveness""affective involvement", and the family showed improvement tendency in "problem solving""affective responsiveness""affective involvement". We guessed that this program could contribute to the stabilization of the emotion plane of the CVD patient and family.