Project/Area Number |
21601010
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
博物館学
Research Institution | Natural History Museum and Institute, Chiba |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMADATE Riko 千葉県立中央博物館, 生態環境研究部・生態学・環境研究科, 主任上席研究員 (00332354)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 博物館 / 地域連携 / 伝承 / エコミュージアム / 野菜 / 在来作物 |
Research Abstract |
Various organizations cooperated "the grandma's field" in the keyword, and museum activity was practiced. Although it was activity led by a museum at the beginning, the consciousness to various data which have people of the area themselves in local is increasing with progress. When the eco-museum was started from the material in which many people can participate as a cause rooted in the area, it turned out that things are effective.