| Project/Area Number |
21601012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
博物館学
| Research Institution | National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ARITA Hiroyuki 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 事業推進部学習企画・調整課, 専門職員 (70342938)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMIZU Maki 九州大学, ユーザーサイエンス機構, 学術研究員 (70432888)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMASA Tadasu 国立科学博物館, 動物研究部, グループ長 (70125681)
INOUE Toru 国立諫早青少年自然の家, 所長 (30370993)
TAJIMA Yuko 国立科学博物館, 動物研究部, 支援研究員 (00450635)
KOMATSU Takaaki 国立科学博物館, 経営管理部, 係長 (90470020)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | オーラルヒストリー / デジタル・アーカイブ / 科学系博物館 / Webデータベース / ワンセグ |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to establish the digital archive of oral history about collection and research in science museums. We have developed a Web-accessible database and a smartphone application to record the process of research activity at museums. When developing this system, we took account of following these conditions :(1) easily posting information from outside of museums(2) metadata is recordable, such as information of intellectual property right and location information(3) posted data is utilizable for exhibition and education.