Construction and analysis of a regional-cooperation model program between a museum and schools to address pupils loss of interest in science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21601018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 博物館学
Research InstitutionLake Biwa Museum
Principal Investigator
NAKANO Masatoshi  滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究員 (40443460)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 布谷 知夫  滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究員 (70110038)
糸乗 前 (系乗 前)  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90324558)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学習指導要領 / 博物館学校連携 / 博物館地域連携 / 連携モデル構築 / 理科離れ対応 / 学習プログラム / 学校教員の意識 / 地域住民の意識 / 学校教員の指導力向上 / 新学習指導要領への対応 / 地域学習サポーターの発掘 / 既存地域組織の活用
Research Abstract
This research was able to embody below. To the 1st, the Shiga prefectural Lake Biwa museum built the museum, the school, and the inter-regional association model corresponding to the juvenile student's losing interest in science based on the reexamination of a learning program and the satellite-ized research of a museum function which have been developed and practiced. They were developed[2nd] in two or more experiment schools where school age is different, and it was investigated how the consciousness to a juvenile student's science changed. And you investigated qualitatively and made it reflected in sequential improvement of a model by the listening comprehension and instruction analysis for a schoolteacher and a local resident.