Network building of groups making bone specimens, and study of how to use the specimens in common
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21601019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 博物館学
Research InstitutionOsaka Museum of Natural History
Principal Investigator
WADA Takeshi  大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸課, 学芸員 (60270724)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords骨格標本 / 標本作成サークル / ネットワーク / 普及教育 / 出前セット / 博物館
Research Abstract
"Hone-hone Summit"(a meeting of groups and individuals concerning bone specimens) was held, and "Ho-net"(the net work of groups and individuals concerning bone specimens) was buit. Members of "Ho-net" communicated in a mailing-list and meetings. Portable bone sets were made for museum and school education, through discussion in "Ho-net".