| Project/Area Number |
21601020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
博物館学
| Research Institution | 財団法人元興寺文化財研究所 (2011) Gangoji Research Institute of Archaeology, Cultural Anthropology, and Conservation Science (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
HIDKAKA Rika (ISHII Rika) 財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究員 (30250351)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAMOTO Kozo 財団法人元興寺文化財研究所 (10241267)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 博物館 / 民俗資料 / 保存科学 / 脱塩 / 防錆 / 民族資料 |
| Research Abstract |
We conducted our observation and experiment of a salt-laden folk materials. We, in the experiment, using a sample timber and metal samples. As a result, we can a salt-laden folk material was found to deteriorate significantly. In addition, we think of material containing a large amount of salt, and rapidly deteriorate. In addition, we think, including the salt timber is easy to absorb moisture. For metal corrosion, it is an acrylic resin, a non-drying oil has been found is valid.