Project/Area Number |
21610008
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
KOYAMA Itsuko K保育園, 園長
MATSUMURA Masaki 株式会社莫設計同人, 代表取締役
AWAHARA Tomoko 福井大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 博士
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 社会福祉関係 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 人間生活環境 / 保育 / 行動観察調査 / 動線 / 保育室内調理員常駐実験 / 子ども / 集団形成 / 発達 |
Research Abstract |
This study is aimed to perceive the forming children's group in multi-aged grouping care facilities. We investigated by analyzing the summarized observation of daily children's behavior. The children stayed in a day nursery that resembled a family home with a comfortable day-room, a dining-room with an open-kitchen, and bedroom. Living-time(meal, sleeping, and program-time) was shown to be the best chance to cultivate mutual understandings in a mix-aged and development community. And during play. time, same-age groups and small mix-aged group communities were shown.