| Project/Area Number |
21610013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
| Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUTO Takashi 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (40111562)
SETO Akiko 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (60179348)
NISHIMURA Takuo 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (10228223)
MOTOYAMA Masako 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30335468)
AMAGASE Masahiro 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00254376)
SUZUKI Koshi 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40323282)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ASAO Takeshi 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70184132)
SAKAI Atsushi 奈良女子大学, 理学部, 准教授 (30235098)
HORIKOSHI Norika 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80336247)
HIGASHIMURA Tomoko 奈良文化女子短期大学, 准教授 (30432587)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 園庭 / 環境デザイン / 生態システム論 / 子ども学 / 幼稚園 |
| Research Abstract |
The play area and garden in the kindergarten has functions as educational facilities and as social capitals. In this research, we investigated and inquiried the history of the kindergarten and play area, the feature of the gardening design in the present, and the using for children's plays and activities, and we clarified the environmental design and the educational meaning of the play area and garden