Project/Area Number |
21610027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research Institution | 高崎健康福祉大学短期 (2011) Takasaki University of Health and Welfare Junior College (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
OKAMOTO Hiroko 高崎健康福祉大学短期, 大学部・児童福祉学科, 教授 (80309442)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHINKAI Yoshimi 東京家政学院大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (50369352)
MATSUZAKI Yoko 埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 教授 (90331511)
YOSHINAGA Sanae ノートルダム清心女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (80200765)
無藤 隆 白梅学園大学, こども学部, 教授 (40111562)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MUTO Takashi 白梅学園大学, こども学部, 教授 (40111562)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 音環境 / 保育 / カリキュラム / 表現 / サウンド・スケープ |
Research Abstract |
This dissertation attempts to show how teachers can realize construct the sound and music environment in their child care practice. The study is based on a curriculum program which we developed for the care capitalizing on sound and music for teachers. This program is composed of, answering the checklists, group discussion, presentation, and then writing diaries about sound and music environment for the period of a week. After completion of this program, the result of improvements in consciousness to the sound and music environment of teachers has been verified.