Synthetic Research on Relationship of Children's Life rhythm and Sleeping habits and Parent's Bringing-up Attitude
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21650185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
NAKAI Takaaki  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (20207707)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords睡眠習慣 / 睡眠文化・儀式 / 生活リズム / 生活習慣 / 就寝時刻 / 帰宅時刻 / メディア関与度 / 脱同調 / 養育態勢 / 養育体勢 / 睡眠状況 / 睡眠文化 / 生活日誌 / 睡眠日誌
Research Abstract
By this research, we clarified correlativity of a children's sleep situation and the bringing-up attitude of the parents who participate in it through the questionnaire. As a result, the correlativity of. 62(p<0.1) in an explanation[which is called. 57(p<0.1) and the sleep culture(existence) of each home] strange[an explanation strange quantity called a mother's sleeping time(21 : 00 before)] quantity was seen to a child's sleeping habits(purpose variable). On the other hand, an explanation strange quantity called the degree of media participation(1 hours or more) to a child's sleeping habits(purpose variable). An explanation strange quantity called. 51(p<0.1) and a mother's going-home time(18 : 00 later).