Project/Area Number |
21650191
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKATERA Masayuki 信州大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (10163221)
BAO Limin 信州大学, 繊維学部, 准教授 (10262700)
GOTOH Yasuo 信州大学, 繊維学部, 准教授 (60262698)
SAKOI Tomonori 信州大学, ファイバーナノテク国際若手研究者育成拠点, 助教 (70371044)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 衣環境 / 衣生活 / 安心安全 / 繊維材料 / 防弾防刃 / 防刃構造 / 防刃評価 / コンポジット構造 / 高機能繊維 / ナノフィラー / 高強度・高弾性率化 / 安全安心 |
Research Abstract |
We were studied about an lightweight and comfortable blade-proof(stab resistance) clothing. In this study, we proceeded to consider the four aspects as follow.(1) Establishment of an evaluation method for blade-proof performance of materials.(2) Development of a high-performance nano-materials and composite for layer structure.(3) Study on a thermal environment evaluation and development of a body cooling clothing.(4) Evaluation of mobility for blade-proof clothing by Kansei engineering. As a result, we were able to construct a physical evaluation method required for the development of blade-proof materials. And we also developed a cooling mechanism of the blade-proof clothing for human comfort.