Design of Perceptual Memory/Reproduction Training for Passing Down Skills
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21651073
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKanagawa University (2010-2011)
Aoyama Gakuin University (2009)
Principal Investigator
DOYO Daisuke (2010-2011)  神奈川大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50445178)
田部 勉 (2009)  Aoyama Gakuin University, 理工学部, 教授 (10082835)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANSE Michiko  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助手 (00082850)
道用 大介  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助教 (50445178)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUMOTO Toshiyuki  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20365026)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords技能伝承 / 訓練システム / 認知科学 / ユーザーインターフェース / ヒューマンファクターズ
Research Abstract
He results of this research are as follows. A stimulus reproduction system was developed which determines the degree to which an experienced stimulus can be reproduced. An experiment was conducted using this system to determine how accurately a stimulus learned beforehand could be reproduced. We succeeded in findings points where training was difficult for each individual by using a measure called the"power scale"relating to force control. A training method was proposed wherein control is achieved based on reference values unique to each individual by analyzing force control behavior, and the effectiveness of that method was verified in actual work.