Research and development of mine risk education program in Cambodia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21651106
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionKobe Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MAEBAYASHI Kiyokazu  神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10241168)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsカンボジア / 地雷被害 / 地雷回避教育 / 地雷回避プログラム / 地雷回避教材 / 地雷 / 地雷被害調査 / 地雷原調査 / 地雷回避教育教材 / ボイペット / 現状調査 / 意識調査
Research Abstract
This research is the study of mine risk education in order to promote Cambodia. First of all, we, the northern part of Cambodia, in the city of Poipet, investigate the circumstances of the damage survey and mines landmine education, made it clear that such defect, including in particular. Next, we developed a mine risk education programs and materials. In addition, we distribute to children in three elementary schools in the city of Poipet the "Notes mine" developed, conducted mine risk education, made it clear that effect.