The international cooperative study of Kant's philosophy and contemporary significance of theory of peace in East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21652003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
MAKINO Eiji  法政大学, 文学部, 教授 (70165679)
Research Collaborator 李 泰鎮  ソウル大学, 名誉教授
朴 眞秀  嘉泉大学, 教授
金 相奉  全南大学, 教授
李 京珪  東義大学, 教授
関根 秀行  嘉泉大学, 教授
李 学堂  山東大学, 教授
牛 林傑  山東大学, 教授
王 曉東  魯東大学, 教授
彭 文本  国立台湾大学, 教授
高 柏園  淡江大学, 教授
吉田 妙子  国立政治大学, 教授
齋藤 元紀  法政大学, 文学部, 兼任講師
大森 一三  法政大学, 大学院, 博士
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords哲学原論 / 各論 / 東アジア / カントの平和論 / カントの国際的共同研究 / 批判哲学のアジアでの受容史
Research Abstract
This study raised the following research results. First, I clarified the current status and issues of theory of peace and the study of philosophy of Immanuel Kant in East Asia, i. e. Japan, Korea, China, and Taiwan. Secondly, I built the international network of the peace study of Kant in East Asia. Third, I was able to elucidate future problems of Kant's philosophy in Japan, Korea, China, and Taiwan. Fourth, I could illuminate the importance of the international cooperative study of Kant's philosophy and contemporary significance of theory of peace in East Asia.