Theoretical and practical research about body from the viewpoint of art and sports
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21652014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research InstitutionTokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music
Principal Investigator
KOMIKAWA Kayoko  東京芸術大学, 美術学部, 准教授 (50292800)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAKI Koh  名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 教授 (00183377)
MIYANAGA Michiyo  東京芸術大学, 美術学部, 助教 (70200194)
AOYAGI Michiko  東京芸術大学, 美術学部, 講師 (70466994)
NAMAI Ryoji  武蔵野大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20584808)
INOSE Masanobu  信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40597340)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UENO Yuichi  流通経済大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (50223491)
HONGO Hiroshi  東京芸術大学, 美術学部, 教授 (00190265)
KIZU Fumiya  東京芸術大学, 美術学部, 教授 (80177823)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords美術教育 / 美術解剖学 / 身体 / ラグビー / 感性教育
Research Abstract
We have researched the influence of body knowledge upon learning skills and performance of art and sports. As practical research we have analyzed the body scheme of athletes by their drawing of human body. Theoretically we have clarified the characteristics of artistic execution and its learning through both the common and different aspects between art and sports.