Consciousness of the writer appeared bookmaking in modern Japanese Literature and iconography sotei
Project/Area Number |
21652024
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Tokuyama College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ISSHIKI Seiko 徳山工業高等専門学校, 一般科目, 教授 (80259936)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 装幀 / 図像 / 造本意識 / 日本近代文学 / 室生犀星 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, showed that the consciousness of bookmaking Saisei Muro has been deeply involved in Sotei his book is the specificity compared to the writers of the same period. In addition, discussion about Sotei and bookmaking have been made actively, especially in the before and after 1935 was an impact on later, explored the speculation of writers and Sotei house. In addition, we focused on the 1950s with the advent of book designer, the color of the writer began to become much less from Sotei. Got a new outlook that from the present study to clarify the process to organize the speculation of each writers, painters, publishers, print culture and art and go to resonance.