| Project/Area Number |
21652026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
AIDA Mitsuru 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (00249921)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IDA Taro 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 助教 (20413916)
ISHII Yukio 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60241402)
WATANABE Nobukazu 同朋大学, 文学部, 主任研究員 (40350996)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 日本文学一般 / 肖像 / 人相 / 説話文学 / 神話 / トピックマップ / 歴史物語 / 異相 / 肖像画 / オントロジー / 聖徳太子伝 / 感性分析 / 似顔絵 / 物語文学 / 日本文学 / 大雑書 / 版本 / 古典絵画 / 人相占い / データベース |
| Research Abstract |
We proved the influence on literature and picture of the phrenology in Japan. In addition, through the following things that we studied, we showed that a knowledge system of the phrenology affected the overall original act and gave result each and worked for the construction of the study network. (1) Collecting and classifying the tales and expressions about the physiognomy. (2) Collecting about the classical documents of the physiognomy and classify the knowledge systems. (3) We practice the physiognomy for classic portraits. (4) Construct a database by using Topic-Map and support a study.