Project/Area Number |
21652035
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
UKIBA Masachika 名古屋大学, 留学生センター, 准教授 (40252291)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 文学論 / 各国文学 / 在日朝鮮人 / 在日朝鮮人文学 / 文学サークル / 磯貝治良 / 戦後文学 / 社会参加 / 在日朝鮮人作家を読む会 / 『架橋』 |
Research Abstract |
The result of this project is two of following. First, we made website titled"Jiro no Bungaku Madang"(http ://www. isojiro-yomukai. com). By making this site, a lot of people came to be able to read 33 early works of Isogai Jiro and 26 back numbers of Kakyo(No.1~No.26), coterie magazine of Zainichi chosen-jin sakka wo yomu kai. Second, we published the report of this project. The title is"Zainichi Literature as Commitment : Through the Literary works of Isogai Jiro and the activities of his Literary circle"(100 pages). In this report, writing list of Isogai(1957~Feb. 2012), activity log of Zainichi chosen-jin sakka wo yomu kai, and total contents of Kakyo(No.1~No.31) are involved and also is added CD, titled"Work collection of Isogai Jiro vol.1".