Project/Area Number |
21652049
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Takako 埼玉大学, 国際交流センター, 准教授 (30292650)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 教授法 / カリキュラム / 日本語の詩 / 日本語・日本事情 / 日本語詩歌 / 詩作ワークショップ / 感想文 / アンケート調査 / 留学生詩集 / クリエイティブ・ライティング / 戦後詩歌 / 近代詩歌 / 感想 |
Research Abstract |
This research is to develop an original teaching method introducing poetry in Japanese education, in which I choose a piece of work from the perspective of international students, and absorb from positive creative writings written by students, audio-visual materials and story-telling. Therefore, it results in enhancing rich comprehension and expressiveness much better than ordinary language levels, developing the intellectual curiosity of international students, while acquiring a new educational idea relating to Japanese language studies and creative writing, and so on through poetry in this teaching method.