securitize or to pledge as collateral the credits of the contract based on the Public Nursing Care Insurance System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21653004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
KATO Tomoyuki  北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (90177460)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOTSUYA Yuki  新潟大学, 人文社会教育学系, 准教授 (40323951)
ISHIGURO Takeshi  新潟大学, 人文社会教育学系, 准教授 (60400470)
OKANIWA Masashi  横浜国立大学, 大学院・国際社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60272407)
MINAMIKATA Satoshi  新潟大学, 人文社会教育学系, 教授 (70125805)
IWAI Katsuhiro  新潟大学, 人文社会教育系, 准教授 (70529271)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords介護保険 / 債権流動化 / 介護報酬 / 担保化・証券化 / 将来債権 / 債権譲渡 / 介護施設 / 証券化・担保化
Research Abstract
It is high-need to securitize or to pledge as collateral the credits of the contract based on the Public Nursing Care Insurance System.
Because the operators which provide the Public Nursing Care System should structurally rely on the being debt. Especially, the operators which provide the services at the establishment should rely on the being debt because they need much money to own and to maintain the establishment and facilities. The risk which we should take into account when we discuss about to securitize or to pledge as collateral the credits of the contract based on the Public Nursing Care Insurance System are.(1) about appraisal or refund,(2) It is not clear that the operator is creditor or agent of the creditor,(3) revocation of the designation as the operators on Public Nursing Care Insurance System, and(4) Buncruptcy. The(3) and(4) should be discussed when we discuss the cases which collateral is the credits which will be created after the contract of securitization or pledge is concluded.
Afterward, we should discuss about the management of the operators after the security interest holder foreclose and the operators can not get paid from the credits which are the collateral. In such cases, we need the some kind of control considering the people who are provided the services from the operators. Because the operators provide "the service based on the Public Nursing Care Insurance System".
On the other hand, we should consider about the security interest holders and the invertors who should be protected from the risk of non-recoverable.