| Project/Area Number |
21653017
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Economic theory
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
URAI Ken 大阪大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (00203597)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEUCHI Yoshiyuki 大阪大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (60216869)
DOUME Takuo 大阪大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (70202207)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIMACHI Akihiko 同志社大学, 商学部, 専任講師 (40440490)
SHIRAISHI Kozo 神戸学院大学, 経済学部, 講師 (80513548)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 経済理論 / 経済思想 / 経済学方法論 / 経済学と倫理 / 市場と社会 / 数理経済学 / 一般均衡理論 / 経済学と数理 / 動学的一般均衡理論 / スコットランド啓蒙哲学 / プラグマティズム / 分析哲学 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research program, we construct a basic general theory of the market as a part of social theory that may or may not depend on the modern framework or concepts like nation states, price adjustment mechanism, and/ or homogeneous labor, under pure theoretic(mathematical-economics) viewpoints together with historical, methodological, and statistical perspectives. It is also possible to classify our results in topics for the important recent arguments about" economics and ethics."