Attempt to construct the theory for information society based on the model which extracts discourse and matter from fiction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21653042
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Nagasaki
Principal Investigator
MORITA Hitoshi  長崎県立大学, 国際情報学部, 教授 (30270151)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsコミュニケーション / 情報 / メディア / 情報社会論 / 情報メディア論 / ITS / 文学論 / 社会学 / コンテンツ・アーカイブ
Research Abstract
This research proposes the new method for the Informatics by using Narrative, Explain, and Navigation for the key words. The material of the research was selected while paying attention to the relationship property of the text and the society. A new model concerning the fiction and the fact was able to be advocated as result. And, this research will face a new target "Information Society and Intelligent Transport System".